Menu
A
B

Look back with pride and forward with confidence

Home Page

Relentless in our strive for excellence

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Karen Jagger - Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Lorraine Broadley - Deputy Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Jack Emmens - Director of Standards

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Ria Harrison - Foundation 1 Teacher
Teaching Staff 2 Lorraine Broadley - Foundation 2 Teacher
Teaching Staff 3 Zoe Morris - Foundation 2 Teacher
Teaching Staff 4 Vicky Sudnik - Year 1 Teacher
Teaching Staff 5 Kirsty Widdowson - Year 1 Teacher
Teaching Staff 6 Bethany Moon - Year 2 Teacher
Teaching Staff 7 Danielle Scott - Year 2 Teacher
Teaching Staff 8 Catherine Beaumont - Year 3 Teacher
Teaching Staff 9 Nikita Harris - Year 3 Teacher
Teaching Staff 10 Jack Emmens - Year 4 Teacher
Teaching Staff 11 Elliott Dudley - Year 4 Teacher
Teaching Staff 12 Billie Pitchford - Year 5 Teacher
Teaching Staff 13 Olivia Caputa - Year 5 Teacher
Teaching Staff 14 Korin Booth - Year 6 Teacher
Teaching Staff 15 Craig Tilstone - Year 6 Teacher
Teaching Staff 16 Helen Morell - Year 6 Teacher
Teaching Staff 17 William Burke - Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Laura Newton (ELSA Lead)
Teaching Assistants 2 Kelly Layton
Teaching Assistants 3 Rebecca Grainger
Teaching Assistants 4 Leanne Sheffield
Teaching Assistants 5 Tina Vernon
Teaching Assistants 6 Ellie Rosindell
Teaching Assistants 7 Mathew Vernon
Teaching Assistants 8 Karen Wilson
Teaching Assistants 9 Terry Need
Teaching Assistants 10 Jo Young
Teaching Assistants 11 James Gillespie
Teaching Assistants 12 Mandy Froggatt
Teaching Assistants 13 Rita Wright (ELSA Lead)
Teaching Assistants 14 Lisa Watkinson
Teaching Assistants 15 Marie Young
Teaching Assistants 16 Kathryn Metcalf
Teaching Assistants 17 Liam Cooper
Teaching Assistants 18 Sam Duncombe

Office Team

Office Team 1 Clare Wall - School Business Manager
Office Team 2 Jane Adams
Office Team 3 Julie Fox
Office Team 4 Nicola Lingard
Office Team 5 Rob Lowe - Site Manager

Lunchtime Team

Lunchtime Team 1 Yvonne
Lunchtime Team 2 Tracey
Lunchtime Team 3 Martyn
Lunchtime Team 4 Anne
Lunchtime Team 5 Linda King
Lunchtime Team 6 Sarah Sissons
Lunchtime Team 7 Charlotte Moore
Lunchtime Team 8 Sarah Dogan
Lunchtime Team 9 Hayley Mawdsley
Lunchtime Team 10 Emma Brandrick
Lunchtime Team 11 Susan Priest
Lunchtime Team 12 Tammy Snowdon
Lunchtime Team 13 Emma Wright
Lunchtime Team 14 Sally Knowles
Lunchtime Team 15 Julie Spalding
Lunchtime Team 16 Amy Gregg
Lunchtime Team 17 Collette Devlin
Lunchtime Team 18 Tamara Begum
Lunchtime Team 19 Zoe Harrison
Top